Buddhafield in the Web


Wednesday

On a mobile device you can scroll right to see more spaces in the table

time Dharma Space Facebook live Meditation Space Movement Studio 1 Movement Studio 2 Workshop 1 Workshop 2
time Dharma Space Facebook live Meditation Space Movement Studio 1 Movement Studio 2 Workshop 1 Workshop 2
11am Wednesday Dharma Space Wednesday Facebook live Wednesday Meditation Space Wednesday Movement Studio 1 Wednesday Movement Studio 2 11am Opening Ceremony (Ritual team) 60min [Ritual] Open Wednesday Workshop 2
2pm 2pm Three short talks on Holding to Nothing Whatever: The Buddha’s Begging Bowl Loving What is Mortal This is Not Who I am (Dhammamegha, Viryanaya & Kamalanandi) 90min [Dharma] Open Wednesday Facebook live Wednesday Meditation Space 2pm Gentle Heart Yoga (Polly Griffiths) 90min [Movement] Open 2pm Somatic Movement (Laura Nowell) 90min [Movement] Closed 2pm Mindful Self-compassion (Zoe Shobbrook-Fisher ) 90min [Workshop] Closed Wednesday Workshop 2
4pm 4pm Ratnadeva (Faith, Wisdom and the Wild) 90min [Dharma] Closed Wednesday Facebook live Wednesday Meditation Space Wednesday Movement Studio 1 4pm Yoga in the Beauty Way (Yoli Maya Yeh) 60min [Movement] Open 4pm 12 Step Meeting (12 step team) 60min [Workshop] Open Wednesday Workshop 2
5.30pm Wednesday Dharma Space Wednesday Facebook live Wednesday Meditation Space 5.30pm Gentle Yoga (Joy Prater) 60min [Movement] Open Wednesday Movement Studio 2 Wednesday Workshop 1 Wednesday Workshop 2
7pm 7pm Holding to Nothing in Changing Times (Caroline Brazier) 60min [Dharma] Open 7pm Lea Lazelle () 30min [Music] Open Wednesday Meditation Space 7pm Quiet Yoga (Amber Ward) 90min [Movement] Open Wednesday Movement Studio 2 7pm POC Space Welcoming Ceremony (Vimalasara) 60min [Workshop] Closed Wednesday Workshop 2
7.15pm Wednesday Dharma Space Wednesday Facebook live Wednesday Meditation Space Wednesday Movement Studio 1 7.15pm Dru Yoga (Sabina Furyova) 60min [Movement] Open Wednesday Workshop 1 Wednesday Workshop 2
7.45pm Wednesday Dharma Space 7.45pm Kayleigh Cassidy () 30min [Music] Open Wednesday Meditation Space Wednesday Movement Studio 1 Wednesday Movement Studio 2 Wednesday Workshop 1 Wednesday Workshop 2
8.30pm 8.30pm Mantra singing (Helen Yeomans) 60min [Dharma] Open 8.30pm Chris Paradox: Inspiration Engineer (Watch Party) () 90min [Music] Open Wednesday Meditation Space Wednesday Movement Studio 1 Wednesday Movement Studio 2 Wednesday Workshop 1 Wednesday Workshop 2

Thursday

On a mobile device you can scroll right to see more spaces in the table

time Dharma Space Facebook live Meditation Space Movement Studio 1 Movement Studio 2 Workshop 1 Workshop 2
time Dharma Space Facebook live Meditation Space Movement Studio 1 Movement Studio 2 Workshop 1 Workshop 2
7am Thursday Dharma Space Thursday Facebook live 7am Triratna Systems of Practice (Amaragita) 60min [Meditation] Open 7am Quiet Yoga (Amber) 60min [Movement] Open Thursday Movement Studio 2 Thursday Workshop 1 Thursday Workshop 2
8am Thursday Dharma Space Thursday Facebook live 8am Tonglen (Singhashri) 60min [Meditation] Open Thursday Movement Studio 1 Thursday Movement Studio 2 Thursday Workshop 1 Thursday Workshop 2
8.30am Thursday Dharma Space Thursday Facebook live Thursday Meditation Space 8.30am Yoga Nidra (Uma & Nirlipta) 60min [Movement] Open 8.30am Therapeutic Yoga (She Coombes) 60min [Movement] Closed Thursday Workshop 1 Thursday Workshop 2
9.30am Thursday Dharma Space Thursday Facebook live Thursday Meditation Space Thursday Movement Studio 1 Thursday Movement Studio 2 9.30am Study: Dependent arising and interconnectedness (Dhivan) 90min [Dharma] Closed Thursday Workshop 2
10am Thursday Dharma Space Thursday Facebook live Thursday Meditation Space Thursday Movement Studio 1 10am Self connection Qigong (Rik Midgley) 60min [Movement] Open Thursday Workshop 1 Thursday Workshop 2
11am Thursday Dharma Space Thursday Facebook live Thursday Meditation Space Thursday Movement Studio 1 Thursday Movement Studio 2 Thursday Workshop 1 11am Ecstatic Dance Workshop - The Medicine in Our Roots (Maria Barnicoat ) 60min [Workshop] Open
11.30am 11.30am Three short talks on the theme and compassionate action: A Beautiful Dream, Karuna: Compassion Beyond Buddhism & Deep Despair, Fierce Love (Singhashri, Keval Shah & Karim Manji) 90min [Dharma] Open Thursday Facebook live Thursday Meditation Space 11.30am Power Yoga (Olu) 75min [Movement] Open 11.30am Scaravelli inspired yoga (Dharmabandhu) 60min [Movement] Open 11.30am 12 Step Meeting (12 step team) 60min [Workshop] Closed Thursday Workshop 2
1pm Thursday Dharma Space Thursday Facebook live Thursday Meditation Space Thursday Movement Studio 1 Thursday Movement Studio 2 1pm Radical Caring, LGBTQIA+ Space for reflecting & practice (Gender Diverse friendly) (Miia Chambers, Uz Afzal & supported by Gurnam Bubber) 60min [Workshop] Closed Thursday Workshop 2
2pm 2pm Getting to the Heart of the Heart Sutra. (Stephen Batchelor) 90min [Dharma] Open Thursday Facebook live Thursday Meditation Space 2pm Kundalini Yoga (Lulu Milton) 90min [Movement] Open 2pm Embodied Yoga (Vidyadasa) 90min [Movement] Closed Thursday Workshop 1 2pm Soulful Singing (Mahasukha) 90min [Workshop] Open
3.30pm Thursday Dharma Space Thursday Facebook live Thursday Meditation Space Thursday Movement Studio 1 Thursday Movement Studio 2 3.30pm Stroytelling (Oak Pollard) 60min [Workshop] Open Thursday Workshop 2
4pm 4pm Ecodharma: a New Buddhist Path? (David Loy) 90min [Dharma] Open Thursday Facebook live 4pm Sense and Sensitivity (Vajradevi) 90min [Meditation] Open 4pm Hatha (Tim Blair) 60min [Movement] Open 4pm IDEM (Lexington Love) 60min [Movement] Open Thursday Workshop 1 4pm 5 Rhythms (Sue Rickards) 90min [Workshop] Open
5.30pm Thursday Dharma Space Thursday Facebook live Thursday Meditation Space 5.30pm Gentle Yoga (Joy Prater) 60min [Movement] Open Thursday Movement Studio 2 Thursday Workshop 1 Thursday Workshop 2
7pm Thursday Dharma Space 7pm Bob Hilary (Watch party) () 30min [Music] Open Thursday Meditation Space 7pm Yin Yoga (Norman Blair) 90min [Movement] Open Thursday Movement Studio 2 7pm POC Healing Circle (Vimalasara and Zenobi) 90min [Workshop] Closed Thursday Workshop 2
7.30pm 7.30pm Sitting with the Ashes (Acharya Kaspa Thompson) 60min [Dharma] Open Thursday Facebook live Thursday Meditation Space Thursday Movement Studio 1 Thursday Movement Studio 2 Thursday Workshop 1 7.30pm Holding to Nothing Whatever Puja (Dayajoti) 60min [Ritual] Open
7.45pm Thursday Dharma Space 7.45pm Lacuna (Algy Behrens) () 30min [Music] Open Thursday Meditation Space Thursday Movement Studio 1 Thursday Movement Studio 2 Thursday Workshop 1 Thursday Workshop 2
8.30pm Thursday Dharma Space 8.30pm Susie Ro () 30min [Music] Open Thursday Meditation Space Thursday Movement Studio 1 Thursday Movement Studio 2 Thursday Workshop 1 8.30pm Fireside Session (led session) () 60min [Other] Open
9.15pm Thursday Dharma Space 9.15pm Dragonsfly () 30min [Music] Open Thursday Meditation Space Thursday Movement Studio 1 Thursday Movement Studio 2 Thursday Workshop 1 Thursday Workshop 2

Friday

On a mobile device you can scroll right to see more spaces in the table

time Dharma Space Facebook live Meditation Space Movement Studio 1 Movement Studio 2 Workshop 1 Workshop 2
time Dharma Space Facebook live Meditation Space Movement Studio 1 Movement Studio 2 Workshop 1 Workshop 2
7am Friday Dharma Space Friday Facebook live 7am Triratna Systems of Practice (Amaragita) 60min [Meditation] Open 7am Quiet Yoga (Amber) 60min [Movement] Open Friday Movement Studio 2 Friday Workshop 1 Friday Workshop 2
8am Friday Dharma Space Friday Facebook live 8am Tonglen (Singhashri) 60min [Meditation] Open Friday Movement Studio 1 Friday Movement Studio 2 Friday Workshop 1 Friday Workshop 2
8.30am Friday Dharma Space Friday Facebook live Friday Meditation Space 8.30am Yoga Nidra (Uma & Nirlipta) 60min [Movement] Open 8.30am Qigong (Siwan) 60min [Movement] Open Friday Workshop 1 Friday Workshop 2
9.30am Friday Dharma Space Friday Facebook live Friday Meditation Space Friday Movement Studio 1 Friday Movement Studio 2 9.30am Study: Dependent arising and consumerism (Dhivan) 90min [Dharma] Closed Friday Workshop 2
10am Friday Dharma Space Friday Facebook live Friday Meditation Space Friday Movement Studio 1 10am Taiji (Luke Shepherd) 60min [Movement] Open Friday Workshop 1 Friday Workshop 2
11am Friday Dharma Space Friday Facebook live 11am I Sing the Body Electric (Paramananda) 90min [Meditation] Open Friday Movement Studio 1 Friday Movement Studio 2 Friday Workshop 1 Friday Workshop 2
11.30am 11.30am From Banking to Bhutanese Buddhism (Emma Slade (Ani Pema Deki)) 75min [Dharma] Open 11.30am Holding to Nothing Whatever Shrine Video (Watch Party) (Ritual team) 10min [Ritual] Open Friday Meditation Space 11.30am Body Dharma Yoga (Advayamati) 75min [Movement] Open 11.30am Scaravelli inspired yoga (Dharmabandhu) 60min [Movement] Open Friday Workshop 1 Friday Workshop 2
1pm Friday Dharma Space Friday Facebook live Friday Meditation Space Friday Movement Studio 1 Friday Movement Studio 2 Friday Workshop 1 1pm Queer Nature LGBTQI+ (Gender Diverse friendly) (Gurnam Bubber, supported by Miia Chambers.) 60min [Workshop] Closed
2pm 2pm Stephen Batchelor in Conversation with Dhivan Thomas Jones (Stephen Batchelor) 90min [Dharma] Open 2pm Shamanic Trance Dance (Zelia ) 120min [Workshop] Open Friday Meditation Space 2pm Kundalini Yoga (Lulu Milton) 90min [Movement] Open Friday Movement Studio 2 2pm 12 Step Meeting (12 step team) 60min [Workshop] Closed Friday Workshop 2
4pm 4pm Holding to Nothing Whatever: a guide for aspiring bodhisattvas (Nandaraja) 60min [Dharma] Open Friday Facebook live 4pm Body - Heart - Love (Tejananda) 90min [Meditation] Closed Friday Movement Studio 1 4pm Yoga in the Beauty Way (Yoli Maya Yeh) 60min [Movement] Open Friday Workshop 1 Friday Workshop 2
5pm Friday Dharma Space Friday Facebook live Friday Meditation Space Friday Movement Studio 1 Friday Movement Studio 2 5pm Sacred Breathwork (Nichola Moore) 90min [Workshop] Closed Friday Workshop 2
5.30pm Friday Dharma Space Friday Facebook live Friday Meditation Space Friday Movement Studio 1 5.30pm Somatic Movement (Laura Nowell) 90min [Movement] Closed Friday Workshop 1 Friday Workshop 2
6.30pm 6.30pm As it is (Viveka) 90min [Meditation] Open Friday Facebook live Friday Meditation Space Friday Movement Studio 1 Friday Movement Studio 2 Friday Workshop 1 Friday Workshop 2
7pm Friday Dharma Space 7pm Theo Mizu () 30min [Music] Open 7pm Meditation Posture Workshop (Norman Blair) 60min [Meditation] Open Friday Movement Studio 1 Friday Movement Studio 2 7pm POC Rave (Vimalasara) 120min [Workshop] Closed Friday Workshop 2
7.15pm Friday Dharma Space Friday Facebook live Friday Meditation Space Friday Movement Studio 1 7.15pm Dru Yoga (Sabina Furyova) 60min [Movement] Open Friday Workshop 1 Friday Workshop 2
7.45pm Friday Dharma Space 7.45pm Maya Love () 30min [Music] Open Friday Meditation Space Friday Movement Studio 1 Friday Movement Studio 2 Friday Workshop 1 Friday Workshop 2
8pm Friday Dharma Space Friday Facebook live Friday Meditation Space Friday Movement Studio 1 Friday Movement Studio 2 Friday Workshop 1 8pm Council of the ancestors - visioning a new earth (Jewels Wingfield) 60min [Workshop] Open
8.30pm Friday Dharma Space 8.30pm Mobius Loop () 30min [Music] Open Friday Meditation Space Friday Movement Studio 1 Friday Movement Studio 2 Friday Workshop 1 Friday Workshop 2
9.15pm Friday Dharma Space 9.15pm Hands of the Heron (Watch Party) () 30min [Music] Open Friday Meditation Space Friday Movement Studio 1 Friday Movement Studio 2 Friday Workshop 1 Friday Workshop 2

Saturday

On a mobile device you can scroll right to see more spaces in the table

time Dharma Space Facebook live Meditation Space Movement Studio 1 Movement Studio 2 Workshop 1 Workshop 2
time Dharma Space Facebook live Meditation Space Movement Studio 1 Movement Studio 2 Workshop 1 Workshop 2
7am Saturday Dharma Space Saturday Facebook live 7am Triratna Systems of Practice (Amaragita) 60min [Meditation] Open Saturday Movement Studio 1 Saturday Movement Studio 2 Saturday Workshop 1 Saturday Workshop 2
8am Saturday Dharma Space Saturday Facebook live 8am Tonglen (Singhashri) 60min [Meditation] Open Saturday Movement Studio 1 Saturday Movement Studio 2 Saturday Workshop 1 Saturday Workshop 2
8.30am Saturday Dharma Space Saturday Facebook live Saturday Meditation Space 8.30am Yoga Nidra (Uma & Nirlipta) 60min [Movement] Open 8.30am Therapeutic Yoga (She Coombes) 60min [Movement] Closed Saturday Workshop 1 Saturday Workshop 2
10am 10am Is there a Buddhist Ecology? (Dhivan) 60min [Dharma] Open Saturday Facebook live Saturday Meditation Space Saturday Movement Studio 1 10am Self connection Qigong (Rik Midgley) 60min [Movement] Open 10am Recovery Meditation (Archie) 60min [Meditation] Closed Saturday Workshop 2
11am Saturday Dharma Space Saturday Facebook live 11am The Alchemical Heart (Paramananda) 90min [Meditation] Open Saturday Movement Studio 1 Saturday Movement Studio 2 Saturday Workshop 1 Saturday Workshop 2
11.30am 11.30am A Workshop on Developing Compassion (Emma Slade (Ani Pema Deki)) 90min [Dharma] Closed Saturday Facebook live Saturday Meditation Space 11.30am Power Yoga (Olu) 75min [Movement] Open 11.30am Tai Chi (Dharmakara) 60min [Movement] Open Saturday Workshop 1 Saturday Workshop 2
12pm Saturday Dharma Space Saturday Facebook live Saturday Meditation Space Saturday Movement Studio 1 Saturday Movement Studio 2 Saturday Workshop 1 12pm Planetary Crisis 101 – making sense of the climate and ecological emergency (Dr. Emily Grossman) 90min [Workshop] Open
1pm Saturday Dharma Space Saturday Facebook live 1pm Singing sessions (Helen Yeomans) 60min [Workshop] OPen Saturday Movement Studio 1 Saturday Movement Studio 2 1pm Gender Diverse Space for Radical Self-Care (Miia Chambers ) 60min [Workshop] Closed Saturday Workshop 2
2pm 2pm Identity, Insight, and Socio-ecological Transformation (Guhyapati) 75min [Dharma] Open 2pm Shamanic Trance Dance (Zelia ) 120min [Workshop] Open Saturday Meditation Space 2pm Kundalini Yoga (Lulu Milton) 90min [Movement] Open Saturday Movement Studio 2 Saturday Workshop 1 Saturday Workshop 2
3pm Saturday Dharma Space Saturday Facebook live Saturday Meditation Space Saturday Movement Studio 1 Saturday Movement Studio 2 3pm 12 Step Meeting (12 step team) 60min [Workshop] Closed Saturday Workshop 2
4pm 4pm CANCELLED (Vessantara) 60min [Dharma] Open 4pm David Minguillon () 30min [Music] Open 4pm Body - Heart - Love (Tejananda) 90min [Meditation] Closed 4pm Hatha (Tim Blair) 60min [Movement] Open 4pm IDEM (Lexington Love) 60min [Movement] Open Saturday Workshop 1 4pm Longing to open - Couples ceremony (Jewels Wingfield) 90min [Workshop] Open
5pm Saturday Dharma Space Saturday Facebook live Saturday Meditation Space Saturday Movement Studio 1 Saturday Movement Studio 2 5pm Compassionate Dialogue into your addictive and compulsive behaviors (Vimalasara) 90min [Dharma] Closed Saturday Workshop 2
5.30pm Saturday Dharma Space Saturday Facebook live Saturday Meditation Space 5.30pm Yin Yoga (Norman Blair) 60min [Movement] Open Saturday Movement Studio 2 Saturday Workshop 1 Saturday Workshop 2
6pm Saturday Dharma Space 6pm Thrive concert () min [Music] Open Saturday Meditation Space Saturday Movement Studio 1 Saturday Movement Studio 2 Saturday Workshop 1 Saturday Workshop 2
7pm Saturday Dharma Space Saturday Facebook live Saturday Meditation Space Saturday Movement Studio 1 Saturday Movement Studio 2 7pm Main ritual (Ritual team) 60min [Ritual] Open Saturday Workshop 2
8.30pm Saturday Dharma Space 8.30pm Beauty of Mantra (Mahasukha) 60min [Dharma] Open Saturday Meditation Space Saturday Movement Studio 1 Saturday Movement Studio 2 Saturday Workshop 1 8.30pm Fireside Session (open chat) () 60min [Other] Open
9pm Saturday Dharma Space Saturday Facebook live Saturday Meditation Space Saturday Movement Studio 1 Saturday Movement Studio 2 9pm 8 Step Meeting (Vimalasara, Archie & the 8 Step Team) 90min [Dharma] Closed Saturday Workshop 2
9.45pm Saturday Dharma Space 9.45pm Buddhafield Festival: some moments in the mix (Matt Black and Dinaz Stafford) 60min [Other] Open Saturday Meditation Space Saturday Movement Studio 1 Saturday Movement Studio 2 Saturday Workshop 1 Saturday Workshop 2

Sunday

On a mobile device you can scroll right to see more spaces in the table

time Dharma Space Facebook live Meditation Space Movement Studio 1 Movement Studio 2 Workshop 1 Workshop 2
time Dharma Space Facebook live Meditation Space Movement Studio 1 Movement Studio 2 Workshop 1 Workshop 2
7am Sunday Dharma Space Sunday Facebook live 7am Triratna Systems of Practice (Amaragita) 60min [Meditation] Open 7am Hatha (Tim Blair) 60min [Movement] Open Sunday Movement Studio 2 Sunday Workshop 1 Sunday Workshop 2
8am Sunday Dharma Space Sunday Facebook live 8am Tonglen (Singhashri) 60min [Meditation] Open Sunday Movement Studio 1 Sunday Movement Studio 2 Sunday Workshop 1 Sunday Workshop 2
8.30am Sunday Dharma Space Sunday Facebook live Sunday Meditation Space 8.30am Yoga Nidra (Uma & Nirlipta) 60min [Movement] Open 8.30am Qigong (Siwan) 60min [Movement] Open Sunday Workshop 1 Sunday Workshop 2
9am Sunday Dharma Space Sunday Facebook live Sunday Meditation Space Sunday Movement Studio 1 Sunday Movement Studio 2 Sunday Workshop 1 9am Active Hope Spiral (Madeleine Young) 90min [Workshop] Closed
9.30am 9.30am Deeper Resources for Action: panel discussion (Guhyapati, Eco-Dharma and Ulex) 90min [Dharma] Closed Sunday Facebook live Sunday Meditation Space Sunday Movement Studio 1 Sunday Movement Studio 2 9.30am Study: Dependent arising and the meaning of life (Dhivan) 90min [Dharma] Closed Sunday Workshop 2
10am Sunday Dharma Space 10am Wombdala - Indigenous sacred feminine wisdom teachings (Jewels Wingfield) 60min [Workshop] Open Sunday Meditation Space Sunday Movement Studio 1 10am Taiji (Luke Shepherd) 60min [Movement] Open Sunday Workshop 1 Sunday Workshop 2
11am Sunday Dharma Space Sunday Facebook live Sunday Meditation Space Sunday Movement Studio 1 Sunday Movement Studio 2 Sunday Workshop 1 11am Ecstatic Dance Workshop - The Medicine in Our Roots (Maria Barnicoat ) 60min [Workshop] Open
11.30am 11.30am The Beauty of Uncertainty (Kirsten Kratz) 90min [Dharma] Closed Sunday Facebook live Sunday Meditation Space 11.30am Body Dharma Yoga (Advayamati) 75min [Movement] Open 11.30am Tai Chi (Dharmakara) 60min [Movement] Open Sunday Workshop 1 Sunday Workshop 2
12pm Sunday Dharma Space 12pm Sunny Davidson () 30min [Music] Open Sunday Meditation Space Sunday Movement Studio 1 Sunday Movement Studio 2 12pm 12 Step Meeting (12 step team) 60min [Workshop] Closed Sunday Workshop 2
1.30pm Sunday Dharma Space 1.30pm Dusty & the Balcony Bandits () 30min [Music] Open Sunday Meditation Space Sunday Movement Studio 1 Sunday Movement Studio 2 Sunday Workshop 1 Sunday Workshop 2
2pm 2pm Collective & Individual Dreaming: the next 25 years (Amaragita) 60min [Dharma] Open Sunday Facebook live Sunday Meditation Space Sunday Movement Studio 1 Sunday Movement Studio 2 Sunday Workshop 1 Sunday Workshop 2
3.30pm Sunday Dharma Space Sunday Facebook live Sunday Meditation Space Sunday Movement Studio 1 Sunday Movement Studio 2 3.30pm Closing ceremony (Ritual team) 60min [Ritual] Open Sunday Workshop 2

Wednesday


Thursday


Friday


Saturday


Sunday